Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 105 | |AmRep 105 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 483: | Line 489: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 155 | |Scale 155 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:54, 27 August 2016
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 |