Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Albums/EPs) |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 063 | |AmRep 063 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2010]] | |||
|''[[Hurray For Me Fuk You / Paraquat Plus 12"]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 077 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
|AmRep 078 <br/> IPC-112 | |AmRep 078 <br/> IPC-112 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1983-2012-1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 087 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Thebulls&thebeescover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Thebulls&thebeescover.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|AmRep 089 <br/> IPC-136 | |AmRep 089 <br/> IPC-136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:nye.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[2012]] | |[[2012]] | ||
|''[[Melvins | |''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 090 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 094 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 096 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 097 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Crankenstein.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Bride of Crankenstein]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Lebutcherettes.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Chaos As Usual]]'' Split w/Le Butcherettes | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Beerhippy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Beer Hippy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 105 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 44 | |Scale 44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melnightgoatre.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Night Goat (Reissue)]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 44B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 315: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 114 | |Scale 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 291: | Line 363: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 129 | |Scale 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Buttholesurfers-sugar d-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Buttholesurfers-sugar d-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 370: | ||
|Scale 129 | |Scale 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:MidwestHC-Sugar D-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[2012]] | |[[2012]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Melvins/Die Kreuzen/Necros/Negative Approach Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |Scale 130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MudhoneySDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:MudhoneySDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 400: | ||
|Scale 135 | |Scale 135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Meldavidbowie.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to David Bowie]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to David Bowie]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 136 | |Scale 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelJamTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 347: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melkinks.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melkinks.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|2013 | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Kinks]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Kinks]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 353: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melpop.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melpop.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|2013 | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Pop-O-Pies/Tales Of Terror]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Pop-O-Pies/Tales Of Terror]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 139 | |Scale 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Meltribqueen.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Queen]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Queen]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 140 | |Scale 140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Image:Melroxy.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Roxy Music]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Roxy Music]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 141 | |Scale 141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelvinsTGristleTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 393: | Line 459: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 147 | |Scale 147 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpecker.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[I Told You I Was Crazy / Tie My Pecker to A Tree]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 148 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfant.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Fantomas 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 149 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy12cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/King Buzzo 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy11cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Melvins 1983 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[How Chow Now Dead Cow?]]'' - Split 7" with Hepa/Titus | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melunitedfruit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - United Fruit]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 152 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy13cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Karp 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 155 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:22, 23 July 2017
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 |