Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Albums/EPs) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 063 | |AmRep 063 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2010]] | |||
|''[[Hurray For Me Fuk You / Paraquat Plus 12"]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 077 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 097 | |AmRep 097 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Crankenstein.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Bride of Crankenstein]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Lebutcherettes.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Chaos As Usual]]'' Split w/Le Butcherettes | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Beerhippy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Beer Hippy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 105 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 44 | |Scale 44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melnightgoatre.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Night Goat (Reissue)]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 44B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 315: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 114 | |Scale 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 358: | Line 406: | ||
|Scale 136 | |Scale 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelJamTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 436: | ||
|Scale 141 | |Scale 141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelvinsTGristleTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 439: | Line 487: | ||
|[[2014]] | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[How Chow Now Dead Cow?]]'' - Split 7" with Hepa/Titus | |''[[How Chow Now Dead Cow?]]'' - Split 7" with Hepa/Titus | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melunitedfruit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - United Fruit]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 152 | |Scale 152 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy13cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Karp 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 155 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:22, 23 July 2017
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 |