Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 063 | |AmRep 063 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2010]] | |||
|''[[Hurray For Me Fuk You / Paraquat Plus 12"]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 077 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
|AmRep 089 <br/> IPC-136 | |AmRep 089 <br/> IPC-136 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:nye.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 090 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-TMKA.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[2014]] | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists]]'' | |''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.1]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 094 | |AmRep 094 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 096 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 097 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Crankenstein.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Bride of Crankenstein]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Lebutcherettes.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Chaos As Usual]]'' Split w/Le Butcherettes | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Beerhippy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Beer Hippy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 105 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 44 | |Scale 44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melnightgoatre.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Night Goat (Reissue)]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 44B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 321: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 114 | |Scale 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 297: | Line 369: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 129 | |Scale 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Buttholesurfers-sugar d-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Buttholesurfers-sugar d-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 310: | Line 376: | ||
|Scale 129 | |Scale 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:MidwestHC-Sugar D-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[2012]] | |[[2012]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Melvins/Die Kreuzen/Necros/Negative Approach Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |Scale 130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MudhoneySDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:MudhoneySDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 340: | Line 406: | ||
|Scale 135 | |Scale 135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Meldavidbowie.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to David Bowie]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to David Bowie]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 136 | |Scale 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelJamTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 353: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melkinks.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melkinks.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|2013 | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Kinks]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Kinks]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melpop.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melpop.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|2013 | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Pop-O-Pies/Tales Of Terror]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Pop-O-Pies/Tales Of Terror]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 139 | |Scale 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Meltribqueen.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Queen]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Queen]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 371: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Image:Melroxy.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||[[Image:Melroxy.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|2013 | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Roxy Music]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Roxy Music]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 141 | |Scale 141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelvinsTGristleTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 412: | Line 478: | ||
|Scale 149 | |Scale 149 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy12cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/King Buzzo 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy11cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Melvins 1983 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[How Chow Now Dead Cow?]]'' - Split 7" with Hepa/Titus | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melunitedfruit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - United Fruit]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 152 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy13cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Karp 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 155 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 135-144 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Record Label]] | [[Category: Record Label]] |
Revision as of 07:24, 21 January 2018
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 |