Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 100 | |AmRep 100 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Lebutcherettes.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Chaos As Usual]]'' Split w/Le Butcherettes | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Beerhippy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Beer Hippy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 105 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsabbath.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2018]] | |||
|''[[Sabbath]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhonkyreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Honky (re-release)|Honky]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Amrep 064b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-flipper.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Flipper - Hot Fish]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 127 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-shitkid.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Shitkid - Bangers]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 128 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Redd Kross - Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsixp.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - Six Pack]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 133 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melelectroreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Electroretard (re-release)|Electroretard]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 134 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 082-085 | |AmRep 082-085 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melaliverep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 466: | Line 557: | ||
|Scale 155 | |Scale 155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 135-144 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Record Label]] | [[Category: Record Label]] |
Revision as of 03:12, 24 May 2020
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 | |
2020 | Alive at the F*cker Club - re-release | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 |