Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 133 | |AmRep 133 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melelectroreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Electroretard (re-release)|Electroretard]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 134 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmudwhite.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Mudhoney - White Lazy Boy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 135 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 197: | Line 209: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 082-085 | |AmRep 082-085 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melaliverep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072b | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:15, 4 July 2020
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 | |
2020 | Alive at the F*cker Club - re-release | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072b |