Melvins Bootlegs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''Catalog Number''' | |'''Catalog Number''' | ||
|'''Format''' | |'''Format''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Glueyboot.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|? | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (vanity press)]]'' | |||
|Alchemy | |||
|"VM103"/"VM303" | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:symptom1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:symptom1.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|7" | |7" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Melvenus.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |[[Various]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Here She Comes Now/Venus in Furs (Bootleg)]]'' | ||
|[[ | |[["Communion Records"]] | ||
| | |Comm 23 | ||
|7" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Bootvana.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[1993]] | |||
|''[[Melvana]]'' | |||
|[[Teen Sensation Records]] | |||
|MEL001 | |||
|7" | |7" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Bootpolishhoudini.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[1993]]? | |||
|''[[Houdini (cassette)]]'' | |||
|[[MG Records]] | |||
|MG1-182 | |||
|Cassette | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Bootleg-Leech.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Bootleg-Leech.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|''[[Houdini (Black Vinyl)]]'' | |''[[Houdini (Black Vinyl)]]'' | ||
|[["Atlantic"]] | |[["Atlantic"]] | ||
|749 001 | |749 001 | ||
|LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2002? | |||
|''[[Stoner Witch (Black Vinyl)]]'' | |||
|[["Atlantic"]] | |||
|6-502 612 | |||
|LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | |LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:BorisThePervertA.png|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:BorisThePervertA.png|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|''[[Boris The Pervert]]'' - Live at Gilman Street 1989 | |''[[Boris The Pervert]]'' - Live at Gilman Street 1989 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 74: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmakingloveboot.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmakingloveboot.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |May, 2010 | ||
|''[[Making Love Demos (Vinyl)]]'' | |''[[Making Love Demos (Vinyl)]]'' | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 92: | Line 120: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|MEV-03 | |MEV-03 | ||
|LP | |LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meldad1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2011? | |||
|''[[The Melvins Collection]]'' | |||
|Dad Records | |||
|DRL-80339 | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melglueybad.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melglueybad.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 142: | ||
|"428" | |"428" | ||
|LP | |LP | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-electroretard.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|October, 2012 | |||
|''[[Electroretard (bootleg)]]'' | |||
|[[No Man's Ruin Records]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stag.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|March, 2014 | |||
|''[[Stag (bootleg)]]'' | |||
|[[Sleuth Records]] | |||
|SLLP 2008 | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Ozma.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August, 2014 | |||
|''[[Ozma/With Yo Heart Not Yo Hands]]'' | |||
|"Boner Records" | |||
|"BR-16" | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-bullhead.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|October, 2014 | |||
|''[[Bullhead (bootleg)]]'' | |||
|"Tupelo Recording Company" | |||
|"TUP LP26" | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-baltimore.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|''[[Baltimore 2015]]'' | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|7" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mellysol1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|September, 2016 | |||
|''[[Lysol (bootleg)]]'' | |||
|"Boner/Tupelo" | |||
|"BR-35" | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Stoner Witch (180g Black Vinyl)]]'' | |||
|[["Atlantic"]] | |||
|827 | |||
|LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[September, 2018]] | |||
|''[[A Growing Disgust]]'' | |||
|[[N/A]] | |||
| | |||
|12" PICTURE DISC | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[2018]] | |||
|''[[Revolve (bootleg)|Revolve]]'' | |||
|[[N/A]] | |||
| | |||
|12" PICTURE DISC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbudago.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbudago.jpg|center|100px|]] |
Revision as of 13:16, 2 May 2020
A list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings
Return to Melvins Discography
Return to Melvins Discography