Melvins Bootlegs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Powerfist Records]] | |[[Powerfist Records]] | ||
|P.F.41302 | |P.F.41302 | ||
|7" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvenus.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Various]] | |||
|''[[Here She Comes Now/Venus in Furs (Bootleg)]]'' | |||
|[["Communion Records"]] | |||
|Comm 23 | |||
|7" | |7" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
|MG1-182 | |MG1-182 | ||
|Cassette | |Cassette | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Bootleg-Leech.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Bootleg-Leech.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|''[[Houdini (Black Vinyl)]]'' | |''[[Houdini (Black Vinyl)]]'' | ||
|[["Atlantic"]] | |[["Atlantic"]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |2002? | ||
|''[[Stoner Witch (Black Vinyl)]]'' | |''[[Stoner Witch (Black Vinyl)]]'' | ||
|[["Atlantic"]] | |[["Atlantic"]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:BorisThePervertA.png|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:BorisThePervertA.png|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|''[[Boris The Pervert]]'' - Live at Gilman Street 1989 | |''[[Boris The Pervert]]'' - Live at Gilman Street 1989 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmakingloveboot.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmakingloveboot.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
| | |May, 2010 | ||
|''[[Making Love Demos (Vinyl)]]'' | |''[[Making Love Demos (Vinyl)]]'' | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|MEV-03 | |MEV-03 | ||
|LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | |LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meldad1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2011? | |||
|''[[The Melvins Collection]]'' | |||
|Dad Records | |||
|DRL-80339 | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melglueybad.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melglueybad.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-Ozma.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-Ozma.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|August, 2014 | |August, 2014 | ||
|''[[Ozma (bootleg)]]'' | |''[[Ozma/With Yo Heart Not Yo Hands]]'' | ||
|"Boner Records" | |||
|"BR-16" | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-bullhead.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|October, 2014 | |||
|''[[Bullhead (bootleg)]]'' | |||
|"Tupelo Recording Company" | |||
|"TUP LP26" | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-baltimore.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|''[[Baltimore 2015]]'' | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|7" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mellysol1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|September, 2016 | |||
|''[[Lysol (bootleg)]]'' | |||
|"Boner/Tupelo" | |||
|"BR-35" | |||
|LP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Stoner Witch (180g Black Vinyl)]]'' | |||
|[["Atlantic"]] | |||
|827 | |||
|LP WITH NON-GATEFOLD SLEEVE | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[September, 2018]] | |||
|''[[A Growing Disgust]]'' | |||
|[[N/A]] | |||
| | |||
|12" PICTURE DISC | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[2018]] | |||
|''[[Revolve (bootleg)|Revolve]]'' | |||
|[[N/A]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |12" PICTURE DISC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbudago.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbudago.jpg|center|100px|]] |
Revision as of 13:16, 2 May 2020
A list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings
Return to Melvins Discography
Return to Melvins Discography