Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melflies.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melflies.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[January | |[[January 2, 2022]] | ||
|''[[Lord of the Flies]]'' | |''[[Lord of the Flies]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[February 20, 2022]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[King Dunn - Invention of Hysteria (album)|Invention of Hysteria]]'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |AmRep 142 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Meleggnogreissue.png|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Meleggnogreissue.png|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[March 4, 2022|February 20, 2022]] | ||
|''[[Eggnog (re-release)|Eggnog]]'' - re-release | |''[[Eggnog (re-release)|Eggnog]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Boner Records]] | |[[Boner Records]] | ||
| | |BR28B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Melliceallre.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[March 4, 2022]] | ||
|''[[Lice All (re-release)|Lice All]]'' - re-release | |''[[Lice All (re-release)|Lice All]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Boner Records]] | |[[Boner Records]] | ||
| | |BR35B | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Meldumb1.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[April 29, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Dumb Numbers (and) Melvins - Broken Pipe]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR-378 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Melmood1.jpg|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[August 14, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Bad Mood Rising]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 145 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn2.png|alt=|center|100x100px]] | |||
|[[September 2, 2022]] | |||
|''[[I'm Afraid of Everything (album)|King Dunn - I'm Afraid of Everything]]'' | |||
|[[Riverworm Records]] | |||
|RWR 002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 874: | Line 892: | ||
|''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | |''[[Melvins Holiday Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Revolver40.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|April, 2023 | |||
|''[[Revolver 40th Anniversary Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Revolver Magazine]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,541: | Line 1,565: | ||
|JNR369.11 | |JNR369.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Melcowsxx.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[January 2, 2022]] | |[[January 2, 2022]] | ||
|''[[Melvins/Cows - Sugar Daddy Disaster]]'' | |''[[Melvins/Cows - Sugar Daddy Disaster]]'' | ||
Line 1,547: | Line 1,571: | ||
|Scale 124 | |Scale 124 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Broken-piperem.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[March 10, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Dumb Numbers (and) Melvins - Broken Pipe (David Yow Remix)]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR378-7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Wooddiamonds.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[November 18, 2022]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Wood & Diamonds]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR427 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:57, 8 December 2022
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs