Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Image:nye.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:nye.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[December 31, 2012]] | |[[December 31, 2012]] | ||
|''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' | |''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' Split w/Redd Kross | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 090 | |AmRep 090 | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|AmRep 104 | |AmRep 104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[2016]] | |[[January 16, 2016]] | ||
|''[[War Pussy]]'' | |''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 105 | |AmRep 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-mike.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April 1, 2016]] | |||
|''[[Mike & The Melvins - Three Men and a Baby]]'' | |||
|[[Sub Pop Records]] | |||
|SP1147 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-basses.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 3, 2016]] | |||
|''[[Basses Loaded]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-178 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 24, 2016]] | |||
|''[[Houdini (re-release)|Houdini]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |||
|TMR-295 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 24, 2016]] | |||
|''[[Stoner Witch (re-release)|Stoner Witch]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |||
|TMR-296 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-stag.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[June 24, 2016]] | |||
|''[[Stag (re-release)|Stag]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |||
|TMR-297 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[August 11, 2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[December 26, 2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melawalk.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[July 7, 2017]] | |||
|''[[A Walk With Love and Death]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-195 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[July 22, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfickle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[August 4, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - The Fickle Finger Of Fate]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR235 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 501: | Line 562: | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mel51in51.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|November 27, 2015 | |||
|''[[Across the USA in 51 Days]]'' - DVD | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-175DVD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 506: | Line 573: | ||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|August 11, 2016 | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny / Roman Dog Bird Cassette]]'' | |||
|[[Small Doses]] | |||
|Dose 131 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melbassesbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 6, 2016 | |||
|''[[Basses Loaded Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melprickbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|January 28, 2017 | |||
|''[[Rooster Prick Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melatlanticbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|February 2, 2017 | |||
|''[[Atlantic Years Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melstagbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|March 17, 2017 | |||
|''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 542: | Line 639: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Fan Club release | |Fan Club release | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Yuthanagia-cover.JPG|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Yuthanagia-cover.JPG|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 1,118: | Line 1,209: | ||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | ||
|JNR175 | |JNR175 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melrama.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|April 16, 2016 | |||
|''[[Rocket Reducer No.62 (Rama Lama Fa Fa Fa)]]'' - Split 7" with MC5 | |||
|[[Elektra]] / [[Atlantic Records]] | |||
|R7 553447 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 3, 2016 | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverskins.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 26, 2016 | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Skins]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR215 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:13, 25 June 2017
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs