Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|AmRep 109 | |AmRep 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[July 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melawalk.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[July 7, 2017]] | |[[July 7, 2017]] | ||
|''[[A Walk With Love and Death]]'' | |''[[A Walk With Love and Death]]'' | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
|IPC- | |IPC-195 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfickle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[August 4, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - The Fickle Finger Of Fate]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR235 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[December 2, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpinkus.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April 20, 2018]] | |||
|''[[Pinkus Abortion Technician]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-201 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 560: | Line 585: | ||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |Scale 135-144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 589: | Line 614: | ||
|March 17, 2017 | |March 17, 2017 | ||
|''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | |''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sugardaddybox.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|''[[Sugar Daddy Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Walk With Love & Death Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle2.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Singles Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 722: | Line 765: | ||
|[[Gasatanka Records]] | |[[Gasatanka Records]] | ||
|DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | |DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melcowboy.gif|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[January 1995]] | |||
|''[[Cowboy (Single)|Cowboy]]'' - Split 7" with [[Plainfield]] | |||
|[[Smelly Records]] | |||
|SR07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 1,215: | Line 1,264: | ||
|JNR215 | |JNR215 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbadmove.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[May 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Bad Move / Why Not?]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR200-21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Crovertiny.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Tiny Dirt]]'' - Split 7" with Deerhoof | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR113-4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverthunder.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 27, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Thunder Pinky]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR251 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 20 February 2018
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs