Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Image:nye.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:nye.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[December 31, 2012]] | |[[December 31, 2012]] | ||
|''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' | |''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' Split w/Redd Kross | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 090 | |AmRep 090 | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-houdini.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[June 24, 2016]] | |[[June 24, 2016]] | ||
|''[[Houdini (re-release)|Houdini]]'' | |''[[Houdini (re-release)|Houdini]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |[[Third Man Records]] | ||
|TMR-295 | |TMR-295 | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-stonerwitch.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[June 24, 2016]] | |[[June 24, 2016]] | ||
|''[[Stoner Witch (re-release)|Stoner Witch]]'' | |''[[Stoner Witch (re-release)|Stoner Witch]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |[[Third Man Records]] | ||
|TMR-296 | |TMR-296 | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-stag.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-stag.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[June 24, 2016]] | |[[June 24, 2016]] | ||
|''[[Stag (re-release)|Stag]]'' | |''[[Stag (re-release)|Stag]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Third Man Records]] | |[[Third Man Records]] | ||
|TMR-297 | |TMR-297 | ||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[August 11, 2016]] | |[[August 11, 2016]] | ||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' | |''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 031.2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[December 26, 2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[July 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melawalk.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[July 7, 2017]] | |||
|''[[A Walk With Love and Death]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-195 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfickle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[August 4, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - The Fickle Finger Of Fate]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR235 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[December 2, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpinkus.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April 20, 2018]] | |||
|''[[Pinkus Abortion Technician]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-201 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsabbath.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 30, 2018]] | |||
|''[[Sabbath]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 124 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 495: | Line 537: | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings/Self Released]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings/Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Trick-01.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Trick-01.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 537: | Line 573: | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mel51in51.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|November 27, 2015 | |||
|''[[Across the USA in 51 Days]]'' - DVD | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-175DVD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 542: | Line 584: | ||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 135-144 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|August 11, 2016 | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny / Roman Dog Bird Cassette]]'' | |||
|[[Small Doses]] | |||
|Dose 131 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melbassesbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 6, 2016 | |||
|''[[Basses Loaded Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melprickbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|January 28, 2017 | |||
|''[[Rooster Prick Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melatlanticbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|February 2, 2017 | |||
|''[[Atlantic Years Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melstagbundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|March 17, 2017 | |||
|''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sugardaddybox.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|''[[Sugar Daddy Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Walk With Love & Death Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle2.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Singles Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsolobundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|''[[Solo EP Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 674: | Line 770: | ||
|[[Gasatanka Records]] | |[[Gasatanka Records]] | ||
|DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | |DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melcowboy.gif|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[January 1995]] | |||
|''[[Cowboy (Single)|Cowboy]]'' - Split 7" with [[Plainfield]] | |||
|[[Smelly Records]] | |||
|SR07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 920: | Line 1,022: | ||
|[[Hydra Head Records]] | |[[Hydra Head Records]] | ||
|HH666-214 | |HH666-214 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Electricflower.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|September 21, 2010 | |||
|''[[Electric Flower (Scion A/V Remix single)]]'' | |||
|[[Scion A/V]] | |||
|SA/V 020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 1,149: | Line 1,257: | ||
|JNR175 | |JNR175 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Melrama.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|August, 2016 | |April 16, 2016 | ||
|''[[Rocket Reducer No.62 (Rama Lama Fa Fa Fa)]]'' - Split 7" with MC5 | |||
|[[Elektra]] / [[Atlantic Records]] | |||
|R7 553447 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 3, 2016 | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale | |Scale 161 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverskins.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 26, 2016 | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Skins]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR215 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melbadmove.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[May 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Bad Move / Why Not?]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR200-21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Crovertiny.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Tiny Dirt]]'' - Split 7" with Deerhoof | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR113-4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverthunder.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 27, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Thunder Pinky]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR251 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 10 November 2018
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs