Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|AmRep 119 | |AmRep 119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melpinkus.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[April 20, 2018]] | |||
|''[[Pinkus Abortion Technician]]'' | |||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|IPC-201 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsabbath.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[September 30, 2018]] | |||
|''[[Sabbath]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 124 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 526: | Line 537: | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings/Self Released]] | |[[Ipecac Recordings/Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Trick-01.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Trick-01.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 579: | Line 584: | ||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |Scale 135-144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 608: | Line 613: | ||
|March 17, 2017 | |March 17, 2017 | ||
|''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | |''[[HAZE XXL Stag Bundle]]'' | ||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sugardaddybox.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|''[[Sugar Daddy Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Walk With Love & Death Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melxmasbundle2.png|center|100px|]] | |||
|December 8, 2017 | |||
|''[[Xmas Singles Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsolobundle.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|''[[Solo EP Bundle]]'' | |||
|[[Self Released]] | |[[Self Released]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 741: | Line 770: | ||
|[[Gasatanka Records]] | |[[Gasatanka Records]] | ||
|DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | |DEI6105-7 - DEI6109-7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melcowboy.gif|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[January 1995]] | |||
|''[[Cowboy (Single)|Cowboy]]'' - Split 7" with [[Plainfield]] | |||
|[[Smelly Records]] | |||
|SR07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melsubraum.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 987: | Line 1,022: | ||
|[[Hydra Head Records]] | |[[Hydra Head Records]] | ||
|HH666-214 | |HH666-214 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Electricflower.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|September 21, 2010 | |||
|''[[Electric Flower (Scion A/V Remix single)]]'' | |||
|[[Scion A/V]] | |||
|SA/V 020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 1,235: | Line 1,276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbadmove.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbadmove.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[May, 2017]] | |[[May 1, 2017]] | ||
|''[[Dale Crover - Bad Move / Why Not?]]'' | |''[[Dale Crover - Bad Move / Why Not?]]'' | ||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | ||
|JNR200-21 | |JNR200-21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Crovertiny.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 1, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Tiny Dirt]]'' - Split 7" with Deerhoof | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR113-4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Croverthunder.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[October 27, 2017]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - Thunder Pinky]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR251 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 10 November 2018
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Special Releases
Singles
Letterpress CDs
For a comprehensive list, see letterpress
Compilation Appearances
For a comprehensive list, see Melvins Compilation Appearances
Bootlegs
For a comprehensive list of Bootleg pressings of Melvins recordings, see Melvins Bootlegs