Melvins Compilation Appearances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[1984]] | |[[1984]] | ||
|''[[Let's Together]]'' | |''[[Let's Together]]'' | ||
|[[K Records]] | |[[K Records]]<br/>[[Calypso Now Records]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A<br/>N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melletskiss.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melletskiss.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Flip Side Records]] | |[[Flip Side Records]] | ||
|FLIP LP30 | |FLIP LP30 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhoop.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[1990]] | |||
|''[[Hoop Skirt Loop Yarn]]'' - VHS | |||
|[[Box Dog Video]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ItsYourChoice.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:ItsYourChoice.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Kill Rock Stars (Label)]] | |[[Kill Rock Stars (Label)]] | ||
|KRS 201 | |KRS 201 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tribalarea.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[1991]] | |||
|''[[Tribal Area Video Fanzine No.5]]'' - VHS | |||
|[[Tribal Video]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MesomorphEnduros.jpg|center|100px]] | |[[Image:MesomorphEnduros.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
|KLP11 | |KLP11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Melemptythreat.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[1992]] | |[[1992]] | ||
|''[[An Empty Threat]]'' | |''[[An Empty Threat]]'' | ||
|[[Atom Records]] | |[[Atom Records]] | ||
| | |Atom One | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mel12.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Mel12.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 266: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Melassortedtastes.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
|[[1995]] | |[[1995]] | ||
|''[[Assorted Tastes for the New Year]]'' | |''[[Assorted Tastes for the New Year]]'' | ||
|[[Atlantic Records]] | |[[Atlantic Records]] | ||
|PRCD6039 | |PRCD6039 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melteaching.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1995]] | |||
|''[[Teaching Your Bird To Talk]]'' | |||
|[[Gasatanka Records]] | |||
|Beat Generation No.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melspew8.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melspew8.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 319: | Line 337: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AMREP043 | |AMREP043 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmedia.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmedia.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 331: | Line 343: | ||
|[[Media America Radio]] | |[[Media America Radio]] | ||
|96-44 | |96-44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmammoth.JPG|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Rhythm Fights Fatigue]]'' | |||
|[[Mammoth Records]] | |||
|PRCD6866 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melfall.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melfall.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 373: | ||
|[[Huh Music Service]] | |[[Huh Music Service]] | ||
|HD0896D | |HD0896D | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melcorner.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[The Corner]]'' | |||
|[[Concrete Marketing Inc.]] | |||
|CRN0896 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmix5.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Mix Promocional Internacional 5]]'' | |||
|[[Continental EastWest]] | |||
|CDCP04596 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmix7.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Mix Promocional Internacional 7]]'' | |||
|[[Continental EastWest]] | |||
|CDCP05496 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmind14.JPG|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmind14.JPG|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 362: | Line 398: | ||
|GC020 | |GC020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:ADAmay07.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
|[[1997]] | |[[1997]] | ||
|''[[Alternative Distribution Alliance - May 1997]]'' | |''[[Alternative Distribution Alliance - May 1997]]'' | ||
Line 474: | Line 510: | ||
|''[[Merry Christmas 2000 From Garage d'Or]]'' | |''[[Merry Christmas 2000 From Garage d'Or]]'' | ||
|[[Garage d'Or Records]] | |[[Garage d'Or Records]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melbeware.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2000]] | |||
|''[[Beware The Cat Issue 11]]'' | |||
|[[Beware The Cat Magazine]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 696: | Line 738: | ||
|''[[WTUL Songs From The Basement Volume Four]]'' | |''[[WTUL Songs From The Basement Volume Four]]'' | ||
|[[WTUL Radio]] | |[[WTUL Radio]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melindieanthems.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2006]]? | |||
|''[[Indie Anthems 1: Lumberjack Mordam Summer Sampler]]'' | |||
|[[Lumberjack Mordam Music Group]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGAMH.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2006]] | |||
|''[[GAMH & Slims Fall Winter 2006]]'' | |||
|[[GAMH & Slims]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 775: | Line 829: | ||
|[[From The Nursery]] | |[[From The Nursery]] | ||
|FTN-005 | |FTN-005 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmfnw2012.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[MFNW 2012]]'' | |||
|[[A to Z Media]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbash.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbash.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 793: | Line 853: | ||
|[[Visions Magazine]] | |[[Visions Magazine]] | ||
|Visions 11/14 | |Visions 11/14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mellatest.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Latest & Greatest Heavy Metal]]'' | |||
|[[Universal]] | |||
|USMMTCD044 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Meldumbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Meldumbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 810: | Line 876: | ||
|''[[Dope, Guns 'n Fucking in the Streets Volume 1-11]]'' | |''[[Dope, Guns 'n Fucking in the Streets Volume 1-11]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 105 <br/>(same cat.# as [[War Pussy]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melhostess.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melhostess.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 833: | Line 899: | ||
|[[2016]] | |[[2016]] | ||
|''[[Revolver Reloaded]]'' | |''[[Revolver Reloaded]]'' | ||
|[[Rolling Stone (Germany) | |[[Rolling Stone (Germany)]] | ||
|Rare Trax Vol.100 | |Rare Trax Vol.100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 841: | Line 907: | ||
|[[Rolling Stone (Germany)]] | |[[Rolling Stone (Germany)]] | ||
|Rare Trax Vol.102 | |Rare Trax Vol.102 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melred.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[RED]]'' | |||
|[[RED Distribution]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbash17.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melbash17.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 846: | Line 918: | ||
|''[[BASH 17]]'' | |''[[BASH 17]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |AmRep 116 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmojo17.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Teen Spirit]]'' | |||
|[[Mojo Magazine]] | |||
|October 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslam.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[SLAM #92]]'' | |||
|[[SLAM Magazine]] | |||
|July/August 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melwall.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2018]] | |||
|''[[The Wall (Redux)]]'' | |||
|[[Magnetic Eye Records]] | |||
|MER060 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 29 August 2020
Return to Melvins Discography
Return to Melvins Discography