Melvins Compilation Appearances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[1984]] | |[[1984]] | ||
|''[[Let's Together]]'' | |''[[Let's Together]]'' | ||
|[[K Records]] | |[[K Records]]<br/>[[Calypso Now Records]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A<br/>N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melletskiss.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melletskiss.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep08 | |AmRep08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melhoop.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melhoop.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Kill Rock Stars (Label)]] | |[[Kill Rock Stars (Label)]] | ||
|KRS 201 | |KRS 201 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tribalarea.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[1991]] | |||
|''[[Tribal Area Video Fanzine No.5]]'' - VHS | |||
|[[Tribal Video]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MesomorphEnduros.jpg|center|100px]] | |[[Image:MesomorphEnduros.jpg|center|100px]] | ||
|[[1992]] | |[[1992]] | ||
|''[[Mesomorph Enduros]]'' | |''[[Mesomorph Enduros]]'' | ||
|[[Big Cat Records]] | |[[Big Cat Records]]<br/>[[Natasha Records]] | ||
|ABB36 | |ABB36<br/>NAT 028 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:HardToBelieve.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:HardToBelieve.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|''[[CMJ New Music No. 3]]'' | |''[[CMJ New Music No. 3]]'' | ||
|[[CMJ]] | |[[CMJ]] | ||
| | |CMJOCT93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Image:Melmcgathy.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||[[Image:Melmcgathy.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Warner Music Enterprises]] | |[[Warner Music Enterprises]] | ||
|1193H | |1193H | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meldgfvid3.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1994]] | |||
|''[[Dope Guns and Destroying Your Video Deck #3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]/[[Studio K7]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]/[[Atavistic Video]] | |||
|K7-033<br/>ATV29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melfu.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melfu.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 264: | ||
|''[[WEA Sampler Volume 226]]'' | |''[[WEA Sampler Volume 226]]'' | ||
|[[Warner Music Canada]] | |[[Warner Music Canada]] | ||
| | |PROC 94226 (Vol.226) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melassortedtastes.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melassortedtastes.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 331: | Line 337: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AMREP043 | |AMREP043 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmedia.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmedia.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|[[Media America Radio]] | |[[Media America Radio]] | ||
|96-44 | |96-44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmammoth.JPG|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Rhythm Fights Fatigue]]'' | |||
|[[Mammoth Records]] | |||
|PRCD6866 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melfall.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melfall.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 361: | ||
|[[Atlantic Records]] | |[[Atlantic Records]] | ||
|PRCD6957 | |PRCD6957 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meltar.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[The Tar Beach Sampler]]'' | |||
|[[Atlantic Records]] | |||
|PRCS6795 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmetaldetector2.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmetaldetector2.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 368: | Line 380: | ||
|HD0896D | |HD0896D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Melcorner1.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
|[[1996]] | |[[1996]] | ||
|''[[The Corner]]'' | |''[[The Corner Free Music Sampler August 1996]]'' | ||
|[[Concrete Marketing Inc.]] | |[[Concrete Marketing Inc.]] | ||
|CRN0896 | |CRN0896 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmix5.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Mix Promocional Internacional 5]]'' | |||
|[[Continental EastWest]] | |||
|CDCP04596 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmix7.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Mix Promocional Internacional 7]]'' | |||
|[[Continental EastWest]] | |||
|CDCP05496 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Cagedheat.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[Roger Corman's Caged Heat 3000 - Original Soundtrack]]'' | |||
|[[Cinemadisc Records]] | |||
|CDR-7001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Lasagadu.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[1996]] | |||
|''[[La Saga du Metal]]'' | |||
|[[Club Dial]] | |||
|900607-900618 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melmind14.JPG|centre|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melmind14.JPG|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 380: | Line 416: | ||
|GC020 | |GC020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:ADAmay07.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
|[[1997]] | |[[1997]] | ||
|''[[Alternative Distribution Alliance - May 1997]]'' | |''[[Alternative Distribution Alliance - May 1997]]'' | ||
Line 479: | Line 515: | ||
|[[2000]] | |[[2000]] | ||
|''[[Terror Firmer Soundtrack]]'' | |''[[Terror Firmer Soundtrack]]'' | ||
|[[Golf Records]]<br/>[[Go-Kart Records]] | |[[Golf Records]] (UK)<br/>[[Go-Kart Records]] (USA)<br/>[[Go-Kart Records]] (Japan) | ||
|CDHOLE 032 | |CDHOLE 032<br/>GK-054<br/>VICP-60885 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Image:Mellaunch.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||[[Image:Mellaunch.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 492: | Line 528: | ||
|''[[Merry Christmas 2000 From Garage d'Or]]'' | |''[[Merry Christmas 2000 From Garage d'Or]]'' | ||
|[[Garage d'Or Records]] | |[[Garage d'Or Records]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melbeware.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2000]] | |||
|''[[Beware The Cat Issue 11]]'' | |||
|[[Beware The Cat Magazine]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 569: | Line 611: | ||
|[[2003]] | |[[2003]] | ||
|''[[Dope Guns and Fucking Up Your Video Deck Vol.1-3]]'' | |''[[Dope Guns and Fucking Up Your Video Deck Vol.1-3]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]/[[Atavistic Video]] | ||
| | |DR-4366 | ||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Melallthat.jpg|centre|100px|]] | |||
|[[2004]] | |||
|''[[All That Alternative]]'' | |||
|[[Warner Strategic Marketing]] | |||
|5046760322 | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Image:Melcmj127.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||[[Image:Melcmj127.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 583: | Line 631: | ||
|[[NME]] | |[[NME]] | ||
|NME CD-04 | |NME CD-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Meltvi3.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Meltvi3.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 625: | Line 667: | ||
|[[Warner Strategic Marketing]] | |[[Warner Strategic Marketing]] | ||
|5046728812 | |5046728812 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsound69.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2004]] | |||
|''[[Rock Sound Volume 69]]'' | |||
|[[Rock Sound Magazine]] | |||
|RS69 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsound80.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2005]] | |||
|''[[Rock Sound Volume 80]]'' | |||
|[[Rock Sound Magazine]] | |||
|RS80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Image:Melcmj131.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||[[Image:Melcmj131.jpg|centre|100px|]] | ||
Line 655: | Line 709: | ||
|[[Punk Rawk]] | |[[Punk Rawk]] | ||
|PR014 | |PR014 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Wereach.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2005]] | |||
|''[[We Reach: The Music of the Melvins]]'' | |||
|[[Fractured Transmitter Recording Company]] | |||
|FTRC004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melround1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melround1.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 720: | Line 780: | ||
|''[[Indie Anthems 1: Lumberjack Mordam Summer Sampler]]'' | |''[[Indie Anthems 1: Lumberjack Mordam Summer Sampler]]'' | ||
|[[Lumberjack Mordam Music Group]] | |[[Lumberjack Mordam Music Group]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGAMH.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2006]] | |||
|''[[GAMH & Slims Fall Winter 2006]]'' | |||
|[[GAMH & Slims]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 817: | Line 883: | ||
|[[Scion A/V]] | |[[Scion A/V]] | ||
|SA/V 1-14 | |SA/V 1-14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:KRS3.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Kill Rock Stars/Stars Kill Rock/Rock Stars Kill]]'' | |||
|[[Kill Rock Stars]] | |||
|KRS573 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvisions167.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melvisions167.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 823: | Line 895: | ||
|[[Visions Magazine]] | |[[Visions Magazine]] | ||
|Visions 11/14 | |Visions 11/14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mellatest.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Latest & Greatest Heavy Metal]]'' | |||
|[[Universal]] | |||
|USMMTCD044 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Meldumbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Meldumbox1.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 840: | Line 918: | ||
|''[[Dope, Guns 'n Fucking in the Streets Volume 1-11]]'' | |''[[Dope, Guns 'n Fucking in the Streets Volume 1-11]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 105 <br/>(same cat.# as [[War Pussy]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melhostess.jpg|center|100px|]] | |[[Image:Melhostess.jpg|center|100px|]] | ||
Line 901: | Line 979: | ||
|[[Magnetic Eye Records]] | |[[Magnetic Eye Records]] | ||
|MER060 | |MER060 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmatters.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Metal Matters]]'' | |||
|[[Warner Music Central Europe]] | |||
|5054197-0452-3-3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mel2020secret.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[2020 Secret Sampler]]'' | |||
|[[Joyful Noise Recordings]] | |||
|JNR324 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmojo336.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Fab Gear!]]'' | |||
|[[Mojo Magazine]] | |||
|November 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melshadow.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Black Sabbath Shadow of Reality]]'' | |||
|[[DC Shoes]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mellightning.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Lenny Kaye Presents Lightning Striking]]'' | |||
|[[Ace Records]] | |||
|CDTOP2 1606 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvisions245.jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[All Areas Volume 245]]'' | |||
|[[Visions Magazine]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:23, 3 March 2023
Return to Melvins Discography
Return to Melvins Discography