Melvins Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 920: | Line 920: | ||
|[[Suddeutsche Zeitung Diskothek ]] | |[[Suddeutsche Zeitung Diskothek ]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Budkon Label Bootleg 5-Inch Flexisiscs== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Album Cover''' | |||
|'''Date of Release''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Label''' | |||
|'''Catalog Number''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Agonizer]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3838 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Anaconda]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-7913 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[At A Crawl]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8331 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[As Was It]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8743 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Atmosphere]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-1118 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Ballad Of Dwight Frye]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-1181 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Bar]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-7912 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Bitten Into Sympathy]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8227 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Buck Owens]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3833 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Captain Pungent]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-1130 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Chalk People]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-1155 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Claude]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8780 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Cottonmouth]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3601 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Copache]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-7524 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Flex With You]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[G.I.Joe]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8840 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Goin' Blind]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-4733 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Green Manalishi]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-9705 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Hooch]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-4734 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny 1]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-9657 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny 2]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3946 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny 3]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-9630 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Hung Bunny 4]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[If I Had An Exorcism]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3950 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Laughing With Lucifer]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8775 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Ligature]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-7647 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Lovely Bicycle]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-7590 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Magic Pig Detective]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-4866 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Mombius Hibachi]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-9682 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Montreal]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8334 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[okie From Muskogee]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-8677 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Set Me Straight]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-7872 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[Sky Pup]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-7530 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:jpg|center|100px|]] | |||
|[[Year ?]] | |||
|''[[With Teeth]]'' | |||
|[[Budkon]] | |||
|Д60-3957 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:19, 13 October 2009
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1991 | Your Choice Live Series Vol.12 | Your Choice Records | YC-LS 012 | |
1992 | Salad of a Thousand Delights - DVD | Box Dog Video | BDV002 | |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2000 | Slim's 8-Track | LIFE IS ABUSE RECORDS | LIFE 010 | |
April 16, 2001 | Colossus of Destiny | Ipecac Recordings | IPC-014 | |
April 1, 2002 | Millennium Monsterwork 2000 with Fantômas | Ipecac Recordings | IPC-019 | |
January 01, 2005 | The End Cassette | Enterruption | ||
May 16, 2006 | A Live History of Gluttony and Lust Houdini Live 2005 |
Ipecac Recordings | IPC-076 | |
January, 2008 | The End LP | Enterruption | ||
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records/Burlesque Of North America | AmRep 074/BRLSQ 002 | |
July, 2008 | The Fantomas Melvins Big Band - DVD | Ipecac Recordings | IPC-102 | |
April, 2009 | Pick Your Battles | Bifocal Media | BFM028 |
Special Releases
Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
199? | Demos - bootleg | Piss Boner | ||
1995 | Tora Tora Tora Box Set | X-Mas Records/Amplified/Atlantis | #X010 | |
1996 | LEECH - (bootleg compilation) | Egg Records | EGG ONE | |
November 27, 2000 | The Trilogy Vinyl | Ipecac Recordings | IPC-011 | |
September 16, 2003 | Melvinmania: The Best Of The Atlantic Years 1993-1996 | Atlantic Records | 5050466574428 | |
March 9, 2004 | Neither Here Nor There | Ipecac Recordings | IPC-047 |
Singles
Compilation Appearances