Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(50 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 031 | |AmRep 031 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1997]] | |||
|''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 063 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|AmRep 064 | |AmRep 064 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[2010]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Hurray For Me Fuk You / Paraquat Plus 12"]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 077 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[2010]] | |[[2010]] | ||
|''[[The Bride Screamed Murder]]'' | |''[[The Bride Screamed Murder]]'' | ||
|[[Ipecac Recordings]]<br/>[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
| | |AmRep 078 <br/> IPC-112 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1983-2012-1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 087 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Thebulls&thebeescover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Thebulls&thebeescover.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 58: | ||
|[[2012]] | |[[2012]] | ||
|''[[Freak Puke]]'' | |''[[Freak Puke]]'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | ||
| | |AmRep 089 <br/> IPC-136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:nye.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[2012]] | |[[2012]] | ||
|''[[Melvins 1983]]'' | |''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 090 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 094 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 096 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 097 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Crankenstein.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Bride of Crankenstein]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Lebutcherettes.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Chaos As Usual]]'' Split w/Le Butcherettes | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Beerhippy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Beer Hippy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 105 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsabbath.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2018]] | |||
|''[[Sabbath]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhonkyreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Honky (re-release)|Honky]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Amrep 064b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-flipper.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Flipper - Hot Fish]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 127 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-shitkid.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Shitkid - Bangers]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 128 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Redd Kross - Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsixp.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - Six Pack]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 133 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melelectroreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Electroretard (re-release)|Electroretard]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 134 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmudwhite.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Mudhoney - White Lazy Boy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 135 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hostilebesides.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Hostile Ambient Besides]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 136 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Slithering Slaughter]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 138 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melflies.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Lord of the Flies]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 144 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|50px]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[King Dunn - Invention of Hysteria (album)|Invention of Hysteria]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 142 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Bad Mood Rising]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep | |AmRep 145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 246: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 082-085 | |AmRep 082-085 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melaliverep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 140 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 141 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:str1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139-141 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 299: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 44 | |Scale 44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melnightgoatre.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Night Goat (Reissue)]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 44B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 437: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 114 | |Scale 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 291: | Line 485: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 129 | |Scale 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Buttholesurfers-sugar d-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Buttholesurfers-sugar d-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 492: | ||
|Scale 129 | |Scale 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:MidwestHC-Sugar D-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[2012]] | |[[2012]] | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Melvins/Die Kreuzen/Necros/Negative Approach Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
| | |Scale 130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:MudhoneySDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:MudhoneySDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 522: | ||
|Scale 135 | |Scale 135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Meldavidbowie.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to David Bowie]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to David Bowie]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 136 | |Scale 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelJamTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 137 | |Scale 137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Melkinks.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Kinks]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Kinks]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 138 | |Scale 138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Melpop.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Pop-O-Pies/Tales Of Terror]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Pop-O-Pies/Tales Of Terror]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 139 | |Scale 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Meltribqueen.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2014]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Queen]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Queen]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 140 | |Scale 140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Image:Melroxy.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2013]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Roxy Music]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Roxy Music]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 141 | |Scale 141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelvinsTGristleTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
| | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 576: | ||
|Scale 144 | |Scale 144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melinvasion.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[2013 Invasion]]'' Split 7" with Helmet | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 147 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpecker.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[I Told You I Was Crazy / Tie My Pecker to A Tree]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 148 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfant.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Fantomas 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 149 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy12cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/King Buzzo 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy11cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Melvins 1983 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[How Chow Now Dead Cow?]]'' - Split 7" with Hepa/Titus | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melunitedfruit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - United Fruit]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 152 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy13cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Karp 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 155 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 135-143 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melcowsxx.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Cows - Sugar Daddy Disaster]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 124 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Record Label]] | [[Category: Record Label]] |
Latest revision as of 03:47, 31 July 2022
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 | |
2020 | Alive at the F*cker Club - re-release | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072b | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.2 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 140 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 141 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139-141 |