Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 031 | |AmRep 031 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1997]] | |||
|''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 063 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 064 | |AmRep 064 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|AmRep 097 | |AmRep 097 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-Crankenstein.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Bride of Crankenstein]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Lebutcherettes.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Chaos As Usual]]'' Split w/Le Butcherettes | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Beerhippy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Beer Hippy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 105 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsabbath.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2018]] | |||
|''[[Sabbath]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhonkyreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Honky (re-release)|Honky]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Amrep 064b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-flipper.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Flipper - Hot Fish]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 127 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-shitkid.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Shitkid - Bangers]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 128 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Redd Kross - Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsixp.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - Six Pack]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 133 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melelectroreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Electroretard (re-release)|Electroretard]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 134 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmudwhite.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Mudhoney - White Lazy Boy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 135 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hostilebesides.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Hostile Ambient Besides]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 136 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Slithering Slaughter]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 138 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melflies.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Lord of the Flies]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 144 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|50px]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[King Dunn - Invention of Hysteria (album)|Invention of Hysteria]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 142 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Bad Mood Rising]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 145 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 113: | Line 246: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 082-085 | |AmRep 082-085 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melaliverep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 140 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 141 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:str1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139-141 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 299: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 44 | |Scale 44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melnightgoatre.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Night Goat (Reissue)]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 44B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 358: | Line 528: | ||
|Scale 136 | |Scale 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelJamTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 558: | ||
|Scale 141 | |Scale 141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:MelvinsTGristleTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
|[[ | |[[2015]] | ||
|''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | |''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 618: | ||
|Scale 152 | |Scale 152 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy13cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Karp 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 155 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 135-143 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melcowsxx.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Cows - Sugar Daddy Disaster]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 124 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Record Label]] | [[Category: Record Label]] |
Latest revision as of 03:47, 31 July 2022
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 | |
2020 | Alive at the F*cker Club - re-release | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072b | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.2 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 140 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 141 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139-141 |