Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 031 | |AmRep 031 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1997]] | |||
|''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 063 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 064 | |AmRep 064 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | |[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|AmRep 129 | |AmRep 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Melsixp.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - Six Pack]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 133 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melelectroreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Electroretard (re-release)|Electroretard]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 134 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmudwhite.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Mudhoney - White Lazy Boy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 135 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hostilebesides.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Hostile Ambient Besides]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 136 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Slithering Slaughter]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 138 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melflies.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Lord of the Flies]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 144 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|50px]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[King Dunn - Invention of Hysteria (album)|Invention of Hysteria]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 142 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Bad Mood Rising]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 145 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 246: | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|AmRep 082-085 | |AmRep 082-085 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melaliverep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 140 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 141 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:str1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139-141 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 548: | Line 634: | ||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | ||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | ||
|Scale 135- | |Scale 135-143 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melcowsxx.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Cows - Sugar Daddy Disaster]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 124 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 03:47, 31 July 2022
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 | |
2020 | Alive at the F*cker Club - re-release | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072b | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.2 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 140 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 141 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139-141 |