Amphetamine Reptile Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(57 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The label is best known for the ''[[Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets]]'' series of compilations. | The label is best known for the ''[[Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets]]'' series of compilations. | ||
'''Melvins | ==Albums/EPs== | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Album Cover''' | |||
|'''Date of Release''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Label''' | |||
|'''Catalog Number''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prick.gif|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1994]] | |||
|''[[Prick (album)|Prick]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1-12singles.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1997]] | |||
|''[[Singles 1-12]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 063 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-honky.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1997]] | |||
|''[[Honky (album)|Honky]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 064 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhurray.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2010]] | |||
|''[[Hurray For Me Fuk You / Paraquat Plus 12"]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 077 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Thebridescreamedmurder-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2010]] | |||
|''[[The Bride Screamed Murder]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|AmRep 078 <br/> IPC-112 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-1983-2012-1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 087 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Thebulls&thebeescover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[The Bulls & The Bees]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Scion A/V]] | |||
|AmRep 088 <br/> SA/V 18-12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Freakpuke-cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Freak Puke]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Ipecac Recordings]] | |||
|AmRep 089 <br/> IPC-136 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:nye.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[New Years Eve Ball Room Blitz]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 090 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 094 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 096 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-TMKA3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - This Machine Kills Artists Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 097 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Crankenstein.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Bride of Crankenstein]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Lebutcherettes.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Chaos As Usual]]'' Split w/Le Butcherettes | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-Beerhippy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Beer Hippy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins_WarP_Front.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[War Pussy (album)|War Pussy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 105 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-prickrerelease.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Prick (re-release)|Prick]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 031.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhighdesert.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[High Desert Overdose]]'' Split w/Redd Kross and OFF! | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsteven.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Steven McDonald (album)|Steven McDonald]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelGPTreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|''[[Gluey Porch Treatments (re-release)|Gluey Porch Treatments]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 119 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsabbath.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2018]] | |||
|''[[Sabbath]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhonkyreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Honky (re-release)|Honky]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Amrep 064b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-flipper.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Flipper - Hot Fish]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 127 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-shitkid.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Shitkid - Bangers]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 128 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-escape.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2019]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Redd Kross - Escape From L.A.]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melsixp.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[King Buzzo - Six Pack]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 133 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melelectroreissue.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Electroretard (re-release)|Electroretard]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 134 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmudwhite.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Mudhoney - White Lazy Boy]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 135 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hostilebesides.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Hostile Ambient Besides]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 136 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melmullet.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Melvins 1983 - Mullet]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melslit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Slithering Slaughter]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 138 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melflies.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Lord of the Flies]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 144 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunn.jpg|alt=|center|50px]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[King Dunn - Invention of Hysteria (album)|Invention of Hysteria]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 142 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Bad Mood Rising]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 145 | |||
|- | |||
[[Category: Record | |} | ||
==Live Albums== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Album Cover''' | |||
|'''Date of Release''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Label''' | |||
|'''Catalog Number''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins-aatfc.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1998]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvinsvsminneapolis.JPG|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2008]] | |||
|''[[Melvins vs Minneapolis]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]]<br/>[[Burlesque Of North America]] | |||
|AmRep 074<br/>BRLSQ 002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Endless.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2011]] | |||
|''[[Endless Residency 2011]]'' CD set | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 082-085 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melaliverep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2020]] | |||
|''[[Alive at the F*cker Club (re-release)|Alive at the F*cker Club]]'' - re-release | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 072b | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.2]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 140 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LSO3.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 141 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:str1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2021]] | |||
|''[[Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|AmRep 139-141 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Singles== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Album Cover''' | |||
|'''Date of Release''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Label''' | |||
|'''Catalog Number''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Dgafits-euthanasiaf.gif|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1990]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (Single)|Euthanasia]]'' - DOPE - GUNS - 'N FUCKING IN THE STREETS 5 | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melnightgoat.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1992]] | |||
|''[[Night Goat (single)|Night Goat]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melnightgoatre.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Night Goat (Reissue)]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 44B | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Porncover.gif|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[1995]] | |||
|''[[I Like Porn/Coitus City]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 74 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam82.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|January, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[Lexicon Devil/Pigtro]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 82 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam83.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|February, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[In The Rain/Spread Eagle]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 83 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam84.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|March, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[Leech/Queen]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 84 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam85.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|April, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[Way of the World/Theme]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 85 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam86.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|May, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[It's Shoved/Forgotten Principles]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 86 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam87.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|June, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[GGIIBBYY/Theresa Screams]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 87 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam88.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|July, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[Poison/Double Troubled]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 88 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam89.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|August, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[Specimen/All At Once]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 89 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam90.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|September, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[Jacksonville/Dallas]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam91.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|October, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[The Bloat/Fast Forward]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 91 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam92.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|November, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[Nasty Dogs and Funky Kings/HDYF]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 92 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melam95.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|December, [[1996]] | |||
|''[[How-**-Harry Lauders Walking Stick Tree/Zodiac|How-]]++[[How-**-Harry Lauders Walking Stick Tree/Zodiac|-Harry Lauders Walking Stick Tree/Zodiac]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melspitit.gif|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2000]] | |||
|''[[Spit It Out]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melshit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2001]] | |||
|''[[Shit Sandwich ... and you just took a bite]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 101 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melsaved1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2004]] | |||
|''[[Message Saved/Thank You! (20th Anniversary)|Message Saved/Thank You!]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 103 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:melsaved2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2004]] | |||
|''[[Message Saved/Thank You! (Grumpy's)|Message Saved/Thank You!]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 103 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpigskin2.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2006]] | |||
|''[[PigSkin/Starve Already (Friday Night) |PigSkin/Starve Already]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpigskin.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2006]] | |||
|''[[PigSkin/Starve Already (Saturday Night)|PigSkin/Starve Already]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvinssmashstate.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2007]] | |||
|''[[Smash The State]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 109 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelvinsHOFSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2007]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/HOF Split|Melvins/H•O•F - Split Tour Single]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 110 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Starspangledbanner-front.JPG|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2008]] | |||
|''[[Star Spangled Banner (single)|Star Spangled Banner]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 114 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melbetty.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2011]] | |||
|''[[Black Betty 7"]]'' - Split with John Spencer Blues Explosion | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 121 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melv umen.png|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/U-Men Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 123 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins cows split.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Cows Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melvins unsane cover1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Unsane Split 7"]]'' - 2012 Tour Single | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 125 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meldozer.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Killdozer Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 126 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meloff.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Off! Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 127 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:HammerheadPD-back.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Hammerhead Post Moral Neanderthal Retardist Pornography Split 7"]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 128 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melwhore.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Seawhores Split]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Buttholesurfers-sugar d-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Butthole Surfers Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 129 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MidwestHC-Sugar D-split.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Die Kreuzen/Necros/Negative Approach Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 130 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MudhoneySDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Mudhoney Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 132 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:FuckedUPSDSPlit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Fucked Up Split 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 133 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NapalmSDSplit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Napalm Death 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 134 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tributescientists.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to The Scientists]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 135 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meldavidbowie.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to David Bowie]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 136 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelJamTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to The Jam]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 137 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melkinks.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to The Kinks]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 138 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpop.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to Pop-O-Pies/Tales Of Terror]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 139 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meltribqueen.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to Queen]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 140 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Melroxy.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to Roxy Music]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 141 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MelvinsTGristleTribute.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to Throbbing Gristle]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 142 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Tributevenom.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[A Tribute to Venom]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 143 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Gaylord.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Gaylord]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 144 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melinvasion.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[2013 Invasion]]'' Split 7" with Helmet | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 147 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melpecker.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[I Told You I Was Crazy / Tie My Pecker to A Tree]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 148 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melfant.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Fantomas 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 149 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy12cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/King Buzzo 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy11cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Melvins 1983 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melhep.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[How Chow Now Dead Cow?]]'' - Split 7" with Hepa/Titus | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 151 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melunitedfruit.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|''[[Dale Crover - United Fruit]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 152 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SugarDaddy13cover.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Karp 12"]]'' - Sugar Daddy Live Split Series | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 155 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Meleuthanasia.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Euthanasia (re-release)|Euthanasia]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 161 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melclownbox1.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|''[[Clown Tribute Series Full Box Set]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 135-143 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Melcowsxx.jpg|center|50px|]] | |||
|[[2022]] | |||
|''[[Melvins/Cows - Sugar Daddy Disaster]]'' | |||
|[[Amphetamine Reptile Records]] | |||
|Scale 124 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Record Label]] |
Latest revision as of 03:47, 31 July 2022
Amphetamine Reptile Records (or AmRep) is an independent record label which was founded in 1986 by Tom Hazelmyer in Washington State.
The label is best known for the Dope, Guns 'n' Fucking In The Streets series of compilations.
Albums/EPs
Live Albums
Album Cover | Date of Release | Title | Label | Catalog Number |
1998 | Alive at the F*cker Club | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072 | |
2008 | Melvins vs Minneapolis | Amphetamine Reptile Records Burlesque Of North America |
AmRep 074 BRLSQ 002 | |
2011 | Endless Residency 2011 CD set | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 082-085 | |
2020 | Alive at the F*cker Club - re-release | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 072b | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.2 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 140 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 141 | |
2021 | Live Stream Obscene Vol.1-3 | Amphetamine Reptile Records | AmRep 139-141 |